response to motion for attorney fees florida
[…] Sometimes a party pursues what is known as an action for declaratory relief or declaratory judgment- for a trial court to declare their rights with respect to the application of a written document or instrument.In this manner, Florida Statute s. 86.021 states: Any person claiming to be interested or who may be in doubt about his or her rights under a deed, will, contract, or other article . 2d 491, 492 (Fla. 1st DCA 1988) (citations omitted). ORDER Denying #7 Motion to Strike Plaintiff's Claim for Attorney's Fees. to attorney's fees. Id.